Enhance your career journey with us
We strive to provide a workplace environment that empowers employees to realize their full potential so that they can grow along with Maxima.
In this pass year we have seen a lot of change not only in Cambodia but to the rest of the world. And we understand the need to not improve ourselves but also the community we live in. That is why, we commit to not only enhance our processes but we plan to focus on value creation through innovation, acceleration on digitalization, nurturing talent and organizational development. If you join Maxima, you are not only joining a financial institution that will make a difference in the lives of Cambodian people but also an institution that gives hope, an institution that teaches the value and meets the real needs of the people. An institution that enrich people’s lives.
Mr. Pa Ponnak Rithy
Our Core Values empower us to be empathetic, creative, and result-driven while maintaining our customer-centricity. Our focus is on the “last one mile” with the product/services which meet the real needs of our client, combining innovation, technology with a heart. And all of these will only be possible if we have people like you who will feel how to be valued and pass the same love and commitment to our clients.